Punjab Police Jobs Test Schedule Dates Announced 2022 for more details Click Here ----------Punjab Govt Has Issued Notification Regarding Revised Pay Scale and Grant Of 15% Special Allowance ----------How To Deposit PPSC Online Challan Fee For Jobs Application From Starting on 1st August 2022 Check Complete Method Click Here ----------Pu Roll No Slip 2022 for BA-BSC-Assosciate Degree Part 1-2 etc ----------

CSS MPT Latest Sample Paper

CSS MPT by FPSC syllabus for CSS competitive exam. The CSS MPT will take place on October 2, 2022. Please be advised that MPT stands for MCQ Based Preliminary Test. 200 multiple-choice questions with one mark each for the right response make up the CSS MPT. No points are deducted for incorrect answers. The test can be finished in 200 minutes, or 3 hours and 20 minutes.

 

CSS MPT Latest Sample Paper Details

Choose from the following, the answer that is closest in meaning to the main word.

Q. ACCLAIM

(A) to like

(B) to dislike

(C) to praise

(D) disqualification


The answer is: (C) to praise 

Q. COGNIZANCE

(A) carefulness

(B) carelessness

(C) confidence

(D) awareness


The answer is: (D) awareness

Q. VERACIOUS

(A) greedy

(B) truthful

(C) stupid

(D) careless


The answer is: (B) truthful

Q. PLETHORA

(A) excess

(B) politeness

(C) populous

(D) access


The answer is: (A) excess

Q. HONE

(A) to collect

(B) to promote

(C) to sharp

(D) to investigate


The answer is: (C) to sharp

Q. ANODYNE

(A) collection

(B) promotion

(C) abandon

(D) agreement


The answer is: (D) agreement

Q. FALLOW

(A) shallow

(B) idle

(C) allow

(D) obey


The answer is: (B) idle

Q. DESTITUTE

(A) wasteful

(B) unlikely

(C) designation

(D) well off


The answer is: (D) well off

Q. PRODIGAL

(A) wasteful

(B) popular

(C) economical

(D) stupid


The answer is: (C) economical

Q. NEPOTISM

(A) favoritism

(B) starting

(C) ending

(D) neutrality


The answer is: (D) neutrality

Q. VACUOUS

(A) intelligent

(B) stupid

(C) greedy

(D) None of these


The answer is: (A) intelligent

Q. URBANE

(A) wise

(B) stupid

(C) active

(D) lazy


The answer is: (B) stupid

Q. ERRANT

(A) hurry

(B) well-behaved

(C) badly behaved

(D) failed


The answer is: (B) well-behaved

Q. Blind people report that ‘facial vision’ is a bit like the sensation of touch on the face.

(A) sense

(B) result

(C) feeling

(D) comparable


The answer is: (C) feeling

Q. In this disease you might feel pain in your arm or leg.

(A) body parts

(B) limb

(C) pins

(D) jots


The answer is: (B) limb

Q. The text sometimes leave students bewildered as to its conclusion.

(A) confused

(B) astonished

(C) mixed

(D) frustrated


The answer is: (A) confused

Q. In Pakistan, women must be granted right to vote in all the constituencies.

(A) statute

(B) legislation

(C) ballot-papers

(D) suffrage


The answer is: (D) suffrage

Q. The minister has declassified the government document.

(A) segregated

(B) announced

(C) released

(D) formed


The answer is: (C) released

Q. They themselves admitted the guilt.

(A) emphatic pronoun

(B) personal pronoun

(C) demonstrative pronoun

(D) reflexive pronoun


The answer is: (A) emphatic pronoun

Q. Swimming is a good exercise.

(A) present participle

(B) past participle

(C) infinitive

(D) gerund


The answer is: (D) gerund

Q. The bird fly in the air.

(A) transitive verb

(B) intransitive verb

(C) linking verb

(D) helping verb


The answer is: (B) intransitive verb

Q. He told me a long story.

(A) direct object

(B) indirect object

(C) possessive pronoun

(D) subject


The answer is: (B) indirect object

Q. He eats very little.

(A) adjective

(B) adverb

(C) complement

(D) object


The answer is: (B) adverb

 




 

FPSC English MCQs CSS PPSC Test Questions

Q. It was difficult for John to find Sarah ________ the crowd.

(A) into

(B) among

(C) from

(D) between


The answer is: (B) among

Q. I expect Kamran _____ in the afternoon.

(A) arrive

(B) to arrive

(C) arriving

(D) will arriving


The answer is: (B) to arrive

Q. Aslam is older _____ Kamran, while Farhan is _____ oldest.

(A) than, an

(B) from, the

(C) then, the

(D) than, the


The answer is: (D) than, the

Q. _____ for an open-air concert this evening?

(A) Would you went

(B) Would you going

(C) Would you like going

(D) Would you like to go


The answer is: (D) Would you like to go

Q. The bank branch is open ________ eight to seven.

(A) by

(B) from

(C) between

(D) during


The answer is: (B) from

Q. She is looking for accommodation _____ in flat or shared house.

(A) both

(B) until

(C) neither

(D) either


The answer is: (D) either

Q. The new information on dengue virus caused panic in the public and government _____.

(A) like

(B) likely

(C) alike

(D) dislike


The answer is: (C) alike

Q. How long had you __________ when the bus arrived?

(A) been waiting

(B) were waiting

(C) have been waiting

(D) waited


The answer is: (A) been waiting

Q. The population of the world _________ very fast.

(A) rises

(B) is rising

(C) has rising

(D) has been rising


The answer is: (B) is rising

Q. I __________ in this hotel until I can find an apartment.

(A) am living

(B) have living

(C) has been living

(D) have been living


The answer is: (A) am living

Q. How often _________ you go to the doctor ?

(A) do

(B) does

(C) did

(D) have


The answer is: (A) do

Q. I can __________ for his honesty and ability to work hard.

(A) bet

(B) promise

(C) vouch

(D) vow


The answer is: (C) vouch

FPSC Current Affairs MCQs CSS PPSC Test Questions

Q. The Sea of Azov is bounded by which of the following two countries?

(A) Ukraine and Russia

(B) Georgia and Russia

(C) Romania and Azerbaijan

(D) Canada and United States


The answer is: (A) Ukraine and Russia

Q. Who is the current governor of the State Bank of Pakistan?

(A) Yaseen Anwar

(B) Tariq Bajwa

(C) Reza Baqir

(D) Murtaza Syed


The answer is: (D) Murtaza Syed

Q. Which of the following country is NOT a member of Quadrilateral Security Dialogue (QSD or QUAD)?

(A) Australia

(B) India

(C) Japan

(D) United Kingdom


The answer is: (D) United Kingdom

The four members of QUAD are: Australia, India, Japan, and the United States.

Q. United Kingdom (UK) formally exited from European Union (EU) on 31 January

(A) 2019

(B) 2020

(C) 2021

(D) 2022


The answer is: (B) 2020 

Q. Who is the current President of Iran?

(A) Ahmadinejad

(B) Hassan Rouhani

(C) Muhammad Khatami

(D) Ebrahim Raisi


The answer is: (D) Ebrahim Raisi

Q. “Airbnb” is an American _____ company.

(A) transportation

(B) tire manufacturing

(C) pharmaceutical

(D) home-rental


The answer is: (D) home-rental

PPSC Current Affairs MCQs

Q. Who is the current foreign minister of China?

(A) Li Keqiang

(B) Qi Yu

(C) Zhang Zhijun

(D) Wang Yi


The answer is: (D) Wang Yi

Q. The current US president Joe Biden has also served as _____ of the United States.

(A) director CIA

(B) speaker

(C) secretary state

(D) vice president


The answer is: (D) vice president

Q. The working capital of the European Union is in

(A) Berlin

(B) Brussels

(C) Lisbon

(D) Paris


The answer is: (B) Brussels

Q. Pakistan has ______ federating units.

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D) None of these


The answer is: (A) 4

Q. Which rivers were given to India under Indus Water Treaty 1960?

(A) Jhelum, Sutlej, Ravi

(B) Chenab, Beas, Ravi

(C) Sutlej, Beas, Ravi

(D) None of these


The answer is: (C) Sutlej, Beas, Ravi

Q. FATA merged with KPK under ______ amendment to the Constitution of Pakistan.

(A) 24th

(B) 25th

(C) 26th

(D) None of these


The answer is: (B) 25th




NTS Current Affairs MCQs

Q. Gazprom is one of the largest natural gas companies in the world. It belongs to

(A) Russia

(B) Qatar

(C) Venezuela

(D) Saudi Arabia


The answer is: (A) Russia

Q. Who is the current Prime Minister of Malaysia?

(A) Muhyiddin Yassin

(B) Mahathir Mohamad

(C) Najib Razak

(D) Ismail Sabri Yaakob


The answer is: (D) Ismail Sabri Yaakob

Q. National Anthem of Pakistan was officially adopted in:

(A) 1952

(B) 1954

(C) 1956

(D) None of these


The answer is: (B) 1954

Q. The T-Twenty 2021 World Cup champion is:

(A) Pakistan

(B) New Zealand

(C) Australia

(D) None of these


The answer is: (C) Australia

Q. The Single National Curriculum in Pakistan was implemented at the primary level in:

(A) 2019

(B) 2020

(C) 2021

(D) None of these


The answer is: (C) 2021

Q. Pakistan has borders with _______ and _______.

(A) Saudi Arabia, Iraq

(B) China, Iran

(C) Both (A) and (B)

(D) None of these


The answer is: (B) China, Iran

 

FPSC Pakistan Affairs MCQs CSS PPSC Test Current Questions

Q. The three main sectors of the economy of Pakistan are agriculture, industrial and _____ sector.

(A) manufacturing

(B) export

(C) transport

(D) services


The answer is: (D) services

Q. According to the Transparency International, Pakistan is _____ corrupt country out of 180 countries.

(A) 110th

(B) 120th

(C) 130th

(D) 140th


The answer is: (D) 140th

Q. The national animal of Pakistan is

(A) Tiger

(B) Lamb

(C) Markhor

(D) Horse


The answer is: (C) Markhor

Q. “Faiz Mahal” is located in _____ district.

(A) Khairpur

(B) Bahawalpur

(C) Rajanpur

(D) Shikarpur


The answer is: (A) Khairpur

Q. “Noor Mahal” is located in _____ district.

(A) Khairpur

(B) Bahawalpur

(C) Rajanpur

(D) Shikarpur


The answer is: (B) Bahawalpur

Q. The height of K2, the second highest mountain, is _____ feet.

(A) 27651

(B) 28000

(C) 28251

(D) 28651


The answer is: (C) 28251

Q. Shalamar Garden in Lahore was built by

(A) Jahangir

(B) Shah Jahan

(C) Akbar

(D) Aurangzaib


The answer is: (B) Shah Jahan

Q. Anjuman Himayat-e-Islam was founded in

(A) Punjab

(B) Sindh

(C) Bengal

(D) Kashmir


The answer is: (A) Punjab

Q. The first constitution of Pakistan was enforced in

(A) 1948

(B) 1952

(C) 1954

(D) 1956


The answer is: (D) 1956

Q. The constitution of _____ named Pakistan as Islamic Republic of Pakistan.

(A) 1948

(B) 1956

(C) 1962

(D) 1973


The answer is: (B) 1956

Q. China-Pakistan Economic Corridor is a series of _____ related projects.

(A) education

(B) defence

(C) highways

(D) infrastructure


The answer is: (D) infrastructure

Q. India has constructed Baglihar Dam on _____ River.

(A) Sindh

(B) Ravi

(C) Chenab

(D) Sutluj


The answer is: (C) Chenab



FPSC Everyday Science MCQs CSS PPSC Test Questions

Q. Sea tides on the Earth are caused by gravitational attraction between the Earth and the

(A) Moon

(B) Sun

(C) Air

(D) Clouds


The answer is: (A) Moon 

Q. According to Archimedes, up-thrust is equal to the _______ of the displaced liquid.

(A) mass

(B) weight

(C) density

(D) volume


The answer is: (B) weight 

Q. Greenhouse effect is due to the presence of greenhouse gasses and  __________ in the earth’s atmosphere.

(A) dust

(B) ions

(C) sulfur

(D) water vapors


The answer is: (D) water vapors 

Q. Who discovered the phenomena that “The universe is expanding”?

(A) Otto Hahn

(B) Edwin Hubble

(C) Wilhelm Rontgen

(D) Ernest Rutherford


The answer is: (B) Edwin Hubble

Q. Who for the first time measured the length of an year as 365.242 days?

(A) Omar Khayyam

(B) Al-Biruni

(C) Aristotle

(D) Plato


The answer is: (A) Omar Khayyam 

Q. “Quartz” is a crystalline mineral composed of Silicon and _____ atoms.

(A) Carbon

(B) Hydrogen

(C) Oxygen

(D) Aluminum


The answer is: (C) Oxygen

Q. Light Year is used to measure _________ .

(A) distance

(B) time

(C) speed

(D) none of these


The answer is: (A) distance

Q. Mercury is the closest planet to the Sun, but Venus is hotter than Mercury because of its _________ .

(A) temperature

(B) surface

(C) axis

(D) atmosphere


The answer is: (D) atmosphere

Q. The average normal heartbeat of an adult is about _________ times per minute.

(A) 62

(B) 72

(C) 82

(D) 92


The answer is: (B) 72

Q. __________ speed up chemical reactions.

(A) Enzymes

(B) Dietary fibre

(C) Fats

(D) Haemoglobin


The answer is: (A) Enzymes

Q. People living in high altitudes usually have a __________ .

(A) smaller number of White Blood Cells

(B) larger number of White Blood Cells

(C) smaller number of Red Blood Cells

(D) larger number of Red Blood Cells


The answer is: (D) larger number of Red Blood Cells

 

PPSC Everyday Science MCQ

Q. According to sizes of the planets, the Earth is the ________ largest planet in the solar system.

(A) third

(B) fourth

(C) fifth

(D) sixth


The answer is: (C) fifth

Q. Which from the following radiations is visible to the eye ?

(A) Light

(B) Infrared

(C) Ultraviolet

(D) X-rays


The answer is: (A) Light

Q. ‘Red Spot’ on Jupiter is _________ .

(A) colour of its surface

(B) a storm

(C) frozen hydrogen

(D) liquefied hydrogen


The answer is: (B) a storm

Q. Red + Green + Blue = ?

(A) White

(B) Black

(C) Yellow

(D) Violet


The answer is: (A) White

Q. The Moon takes __________ days to orbit round the Earth.

(A) 26.3

(B) 27.3

(C) 28.3

(D) 29.3


The answer is: (B) 27.3

Q. Which of the following is a Renewable Energy Resource?

(A) Fossil fuels

(B) Nuclear fuels

(C) Bio-fuels

(D) All are Non-renewable resources


The answer is: (C) Bio-fuels

 

NTS General Science MCQs

Q. From the Sun, the Earth is the ________ planet in the solar system.

(A) second

(B) third

(C) fourth

(D) fifth


The answer is: (B) third

Q. During the process of digestion of food the proteins are broken down in to ____________ in the presence of Proteolytic Enzymes.

(A) Sugar

(B) Glycerol

(C) Energy

(D) Amino acids


The answer is: (D) Amino acids

Q. Energy stored in Dam water is:

(A) Potential Energy

(B) Chemical Energy

(C) Kinetic Energy

(D) Electrical Energy


The answer is: (A) Potential Energy

Q. Which of the following gas is responsible for fermentation?

(A) Oxygen

(B) Nitrogen

(C) Carbon dioxide

(D) Hydrogen


The answer is: (A) Oxygen

Q. Percentage of oxygen element in the human body is:

(A) 65%

(B) 18%

(C) 10%

(D) 50%


The answer is: (A) 65%

Q. Which of the following is a non-renewable energy source?

(A) Solar energy

(B) Oil and gas

(C) Nuclear

(D) Electrical


The answer is:
(B) Oil and gas

 

FPSC General Knowledge MCQs GK Test Questions

Q. The “Sea” between England and France is known as

(A) Strait of Dover

(B) Strait of Gibraltar

(C) English Channel

(D) French Channel


The answer is: (C) English Channel

Q. The Strait of Malacca is an important shipping lanes between the Indian and _____ oceans.

(A) Atlantic

(B) Pacific

(C) Arabian

(D) Arctic


The answer is: (B) Pacific

Q. Tashkent is the capital city of

(A) Azerbaijan

(B) Kazakhstan

(C) Turkmenistan

(D) Uzbekistan


The answer is: (D) Uzbekistan

Q. The first Muslim Nobel Laureate was _________ .

(A) Anwar Sadat

(B) Al-Biruni

(C) Dr. Muhammad Younus

(D) Yasir Arafat


The answer is: (A) Anwar Sadat

Q. Qantas is an airline of __________ .

(A) Australia

(B) Sudan

(C) Malaysia

(D) France


The answer is: (A) Australia

Q. AFP is a news agency of __________ .

(A) Switzerland

(B) France

(C) Germany

(D) Sweden


The answer is: (B) France

Q. The oldest news agency in the world is _________ .

(A) AFP

(B) WAFA

(C) BBC

(D) CNN


The answer is: (A) AFP

PPSC General Knowledge MCQs GK Test Questions

Q. The busiest shipping area (or shipping lane) in the world is

(A) Strait of Gibraltar

(B) Strait of Malacca

(C) English Channel

(D) French Channel


The answer is: (C) English Channel

Q. The headquarter of Transparency International is located in

(A) New York

(B) Washington

(C) Paris

(D) Berlin


The answer is: (D) Berlin

Q. NATO is a/an __________ alliance.

(A) military

(B) economic

(C) regional

(D) cultural


The answer is: (A) military

Q. The Suez Canal is in __________ .

(A) Nigeria

(B) Libya

(C) Egypt

(D) Palestine


The answer is: (C) Egypt

Q. The Suez Canal connects the __________ .

(A) Red Sea and the Arabian Sea

(B) Red Sea and the North Sea

(C) Mediterranean Sea and the Arabian Sea

(D) Mediterranean Sea and the Red Sea


The answer is: (D) Mediterranean Sea and the Red Sea

NTS General Knowledge MCQs Test GK Questions

Q. The Caucasus Mountain Range is located at the intersection of

(A) Asia and Africa

(B) Asia and Europe

(C) Europe and Africa

(D) North and South America


The answer is: (B) Asia and Europe

Q. The India-Pakistan “Tashkent Declaration” was signed on 10 January

(A) 1965

(B) 1966

(C) 1967

(D) 1968


The answer is: (B) 1966

Q. The “Tashkent Declaration” was signed on 10 January 1966 by

(A) Lal Bahadur Shastri and Ayub Khan

(B) Lal Bahadur Shastri and Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto

(C) Indira Gandhi and Ayub Khan

(D) Indira Gandhi and Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto


The answer is: (A) Lal Bahadur Shastri and Ayub Khan

Q. The India-Pakistan “Simla Agreement” was signed on 2 July

(A) 1970

(B) 1971

(C) 1972

(D) 1973


The answer is: (C) 1972

Q. The “Simla Agreement” was signed on 2 July 1972 by

(A) Lal Bahadur Shastri and Ayub Khan

(B) Lal Bahadur Shastri and Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto

(C) Indira Gandhi and Ayub Khan

(D) Indira Gandhi and Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto


The answer is: (D) Indira Gandhi and Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto

Q. 22 April is observed internationally as

(A) Women’s Day

(B) Earth Day

(C) World Health Day

(D) Human Rights Day


The answer is: (B) Earth Day

FPSC CSS General Abilities MCQs Past Papers

Choose from the following the correct answer.

Q. What is the average of the numbers: 0, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10 ?

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D) 7


The answer is: (B) 5

Q. A student obtained 32, 48, 52, 28 marks out of 40, 75, 75, and 50 respectively. What percentage did he obtain?

(A) 63%

(B) 65%

(C) 67%

(D) 69%


The answer is: (C) 67%

Q. If a > b, b > c, and d > a then ?

(A) b < d

(B) a < c

(C) b > d

(D) c > d


The answer is: (A) b < d

Q. What is the number whose 90% is 90 ?

(A) 10

(B) 90

(C) 100

(D) 180


The answer is: (C) 100

Q. If 20% of a number is 40. Then 70% of the number is ?

(A) 110

(B) 120

(C) 130

(D) 140


The answer is: (D) 140

Q. 2 + 3 – 1 × 8 ÷ 4 = ?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4


The answer is: (C) 3

Q. If the price of 4 eggs is 14. Then the price of 10 eggs will ?

(A) 32

(B) 33

(C) 34

(D) 35


The answer is: (D) 35

Q. What comes next in the sequence: 2, 4, 10, 28, __________ ?

(A) 78

(B) 80

(C) 82

(D) 84


The answer is: (C) 82

Q. |–2| + (–2)1 + (–2)2 = ?

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D) 7


The answer is: (A) 4

Q. If 6 men can complete a work in 15 hours. Then 10 men, working on the same speed, will complete the same work in _________ hours.

(A) 8

(B) 9

(C) 10

(D) 11


The answer is: (B) 9

Q. Five consecutive numbers are given. The sum of the first two is 7. What is the sum of the last three?

(A) 15

(B) 16

(C) 17

(D) 18


The answer is: (D) 18

Q. Six consecutive even numbers are given. The sum of the first three is 27. What is the sum of the last three?

(A) 41

(B) 43

(C) 45

(D) 47


The answer is: (C) 45

Q. Find the value of x in:

(A) 5/2

(B) 7/2

(C) 11/3

(D) 14/3


The answer is: (D) 14/3

Q. What percent of

 is

 ?

(A) 125%

(B) 150%

(C) 175%

(D) 200%


The answer is: (B) 150%

Q. What is 600% of 1.5 ?

(A) 9

(B) 11

(C) 13

(D) 15


The answer is: (A) 9



FPSC Islamic Studies MCQs CSS PPSC Test Questions

Q. At what age Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) received the first wahi (the first Quranic verses were revealed)?

(A) 30

(B) 35

(C) 40

(D) 45


The answer is: (C) 40

Q. There are _____ farz in wuzoo.

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 6


The answer is: (B) 4

Q. To which Prophet the Zabur was revealed by Allah?

(A) Hazrat Ibraheem (A.S)

(B) Hazrat Dawood (A.S)

(C) Hazrat Moosa (A.S)

(D) Hazrat Essa (A.S)


The answer is: (B) Hazrat Dawood (A.S)

Q. Which companion of Prophet (PBUH) was awarded with the title of “The sold of Allah”?

(A) Hazrat Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)

(B) Hazrat Umar Farooque (R.A)

(C) Hazrat Ali Al-Murtaza (R.A)

(D) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)


The answer is: (D) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)

Q. What was the name of Imam Bukhari (R.A)?

(A) Muhammad bin Ismaeel

(B) Muhammad Ismaeel

(C) Muhammad Ibaheem

(D) Ismaeel bin Ibraheem


The answer is: (A) Muhammad bin Ismaeel

Q. Saha Satta are _____ books of Hadith.

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 8


The answer is: (B) 6

Q. The book of Hadith, Al-Muwatta, was compiled by

(A) Imam Abu Haneefa (R.A)

(B) Imam Shafi (R.A)

(C) Imam Ahmad bin Hambal (R.A)

(D) Imam Malik (R.A)


The answer is: (D) Imam Malik (R.A)

Q. The book of Hadith, Kitaab-ul-Aathaar, was compiled by

(A) Imam Abu Haneefa (R.A)

(B) Imam Shafi (R.A)

(C) Imam Ahmad bin Hambal (R.A)

(D) Imam Malik (R.A)


The answer is: (A) Imam Abu Haneefa (R.A)

Q. The first migration of the Companions and relatives of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was to

(A) Makkah

(B) Madina

(C) Ethopia

(D) Baghdad


The answer is: (C) Ethopia

Q. Which famous Ghazwah is mentioned in surah Al-Imran?

(A) Ghazwah Ohad

(B) Ghazwah Badar

(C) Ghazwah Khaibar

(D) Ghazwah Khandaq


The answer is: (A) Ghazwah Ohad

Q. Eid Prayer (or Salat al-Eid) is

(A) Wajib

(B) Fard

(C) Sunnah

(D) Mustahib


The answer is: (A) Wajib

Q. Which surah starts without “Bismillah” ?

(A) Al-Baqarah

(B) An-Nisa

(C) Al-Tauba

(D) Al-Ikhlas


The answer is: (C) Al-Tauba

FPSC Urdu MCQs

CSS MPT Latest Sample Paper

 

Pasted from <https://sheir.org/edu/fpsc-css-general-abilities-mcqs-past-papers/>

 

We’re furnishing rearmost Government Jobs, Govt Jobs, Marketing Jobs, Download Jobs Application Form for any Jobs, Online Apply, jobs in Pakistan, Medical Department Jobs, Murtazaweb.com, online jobs in Pakistan, Business Jobs, Lesco Wapda, Pepco, Admissions, PAF Jobs, Pak Army Jobs, Pak Navy, PPSC, FPSC, NTS, PTS, Punjab Police Department, Atomic Energy, Download Jobs Application Form for any Jobs, Banking, Medical, Teaching Jobs.

PPSC-NTS-FPSC Guide Books Free Download 500 Plus

 

Download Jobs Application Form For Any Jobs 50 +Click Here
Qatar Police Jobs 2022  For Pakistani  Click Here
Online Earning in Pakistan on Mobile Click Here

 

ANF Jobs 2022- FPSC Inspector Anti Narcotics Force

Disclaimer Before you apply for a job or give an advance to a suchlike officer, confirm everything. We aren’t liable for any damage or loss.

Join WhatsApp Group Link for Jobs and Admissions

 
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.